Parts Lists  Version 2 (from Aug 6th 2014)  
The kits do not include a Raspberry Pi, power or the simple tools used to assemble
Pi-School TLBRC A) - HapPi add-on Kit C) - Case4-Pi Kit  B+  (for RaspPi B+)  *Motor connectors - for use with  jumper leads use sockets  (e.g. HapPi robot)   OR  for ordinary wire use screw connectors.                   driver  chip  spacer + screw 3 pin socket  330 ohm resistors 1K resistors diode 4 pin socket 26 pin LEDs              3 screw connectors (as shown)    11mm 26 pin 3 pin double socket   HapPi add-on PCB  chip  holder  *1 screw and 2 sockets connectors  and  x 3 x2 x2 Made from    1) 1 x Case4-Robot chassis  2) 2 x wires for motors     (default being 2 x pair of jump leads) 3) 2 x Kre8 wheels + rubber tyres + tape 4) 1 x Adhesive putty (Blu Tack) 5) 1 x 6volt battery holder 6)  Front wheel assembly made up from            (a) 1 x 3.9mm plastic tube           (b) 4 x grey  collars           (c) 2 x wheels 40mm          (d) 2 x short joining pieces           (e) 2 x steel washers 4mm 7) 1 x Pen holder  8) 1 x metal rod  2mm dia. 9) 2 x geared down electric motors 10) 1 x dowel to support motor         (a) 1 x dowel rod        (b) 2 x blue collars 11) Stickers                         Raspberry Pi B Bolt on pack  So you can bolt the Raspberry Pi B directly  onto the chassis. a)  2 x 3mm Nuts b)  2 x 3mm x 16mm long dia. bolts c)  2 x 3mm washers  d)  2 x plastic spacers  x 10mm long B)- HapPi- Robot Chassis Kit  (Bolt on your Raspberry Pi)  HapPi add-on   4 - 6Volts Power  -  +   Motor 1  Motor 2  11           12  15           16 GPIO Connector   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 24 25 26 13 23 Powered    Outputs  0V Inputs 7 8 10 0V 0V 0V 11  3 5 7 9 8 Connector   option    The DIY kit version is shown (wires need soldering)  Note The Ready soldered kit variation will have the wires  soldered onto the motors  .   6 Raspberry Pi B+ Bolt on Pack  So you can bolt the Raspberry Pi B+  directly onto the chassis. a)  4 x 2.5mm x 16mm long dia. bolts b)  8 x plastic spacers   c)  4 x 2.5mm nuts   10 a b c a b c d   Made from   1) Case4-Pi case B+ version     (or  Case4-Pi case  B version) 2) 2 x nut and bolts x12 x 2.5mm dia   3) Case4-Pi lid 4) Sticker sheet Also (not shown) 5) Breadboard  -170 tie points  6) LED +330 ohm resistor 7) 2 x male to male jumper leads      (approx 70mm long)                             D)  HapPi-GPIO Starter Kit (for **RaspPi Model B and B+)  Assemble circuits  on the handy  portable breadboard  working area and  protect your Pi.  Note  There is room to attach add-on boards such as HapPi add-on  in use with  breadboard  in use with HapPi add-on  **Specify A or B model when ordering   Made from   1) Case4-Pi case  2) 2 x Nut and bolts     2.5mm dia   3) Sticker sheet 3 3